Marmaray, which provides transportation for millions of people every day in Istanbul, has increased its transportation. At the Transportation Coordination Center (UKOME) meeting held at the Istanbul Congress Center on Thursday, July 29, the decision to increase public transportation fares by 15 percent was accepted by a majority of votes. Thereupon, Marmaray fares, which provide transportation for millions of people between Asia and Europe, have also changed.
Marmaray fares were increased by 15 percent in Istanbul. In this context, the Marmaray fare, which was 7,70 TL, increased to 8,91 TL. The minimum transportation fee was 4,03 TL.
FULL | STUDENT DISCOUNT (DISCOUNTED STUDENT) |
TEACHER / OLD (TEACHER / ELDERLY) |
subscription (MONTLY) |
ELECTRONIC TICKET (ELECTRONIC TICKET) |
MARMARAY TICKET (MARMARAY TICKET) |
|
Minimum Transportation Fee (MIN. MOUSE) |
₺4,03 | ₺1,96 | ₺2,88 | 1 unit / CREDIT |
₺17,00 | ₺17,00 |
FULL TRACK FEE (FULL FARE) |
₺8,91 | ₺4,03 | ₺6,21 | 4 unit / CREDIT |
₺17,00 | ₺17,00 |
Marmaray Fare Schedule 2021
After the increase in Marmaray, the fare schedule between the stops has also changed. Accordingly, the new fee schedule is as follows:
- Between 1 -7 stations: 4,03 TL
- Between 8-14 stations: 5, 18 TL
- Between 15-21 Stations: 5,98 TL
- Between 22-28 Stations: 6,90 TL
- Between 29-35 Stations: 8,05 TL
- Between 36-43 stations: 8,91 TL
CHARGING GROUPS (TARIF GROUPS) |
FULL | STUDENT DISCOUNT (DISCOUNTED STUDENT) |
TEACHER / OLD (TEACHER / ELDERLY) |
MONTHLY SUBSCRIPTION (MONTLY CARD) |
ELECTRONIC TICKET (ELECTRONIC TICKET) |
MARMARAY TICKET (MARMARAY TICKET) |
1 - 7 STATIONS | ₺4,03 | ₺1,96 | ₺2,88 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
8 - 14 STATIONS | ₺5,18 | ₺2,42 | ₺3,57 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
15 - 21 STATIONS | ₺5,98 | ₺2,88 | ₺4,20 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
22 - 28 STATIONS | ₺6,90 | ₺3,28 | ₺4,89 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
29 - 35 STATIONS | ₺8,05 | ₺3,85 | ₺5,75 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
36 - 43 STATIONS | ₺8,91 | ₺4,03 | ₺6,21 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Marmaray Stops and Timetable 2021
STATIONS (TO THE RING) | FIRST TRAIN | LAST TRAIN |
1. Gebze | 06:05 | 22:50 |
2. Darica | 06:08 | 22:53 |
3. Osmangazi | 06:10 | 22:55 |
4. Conqueror | 06:12 | 22:57 |
5. Çayırova | 06:14 | 22:59 |
6. salts | 06:03 | 23:03 |
7. İçmeler | 06:06 | 23:06 |
8. Aydıntepe | 06:07 | 23:07 |
9. Güzelyali | 06:09 | 23:09 |
10. Shipyard | 06:11 | 23:11 |
11. Thermal water | 06:14 | 23:14 |
xnumx.p Pendik | 06:02 | 23:17 |
13. Dolphin | 06:04 | 23:19 |
14. Eagle | 06:07 | 23:22 |
15. Spike | 06:09 | 23:24 |
16. ancestry | 06:11 | 23:26 |
17. Cevizli | 06:14 | 23:29 |
18. Maltepe | 06:02 | 23:32 |
19. Sureyya Beach | 06:04 | 23:34 |
20. İdealtepe | 06:06 | 23:36 |
21. Küçükyalı | 06:08 | 23:38 |
22. Trucker | 06:10 | 23:40 |
23. Suadiye | 06:12 | 23:42 |
24. erenköy | 06:00 | 23:45 |
25. Göztepe | 06:02 | 23:47 |
26. Feneryolu | 06:04 | 23:49 |
27. Sogutlucesme | 06:07 | 23:52 |
28. Separation Fountain | 06:10 | 23:55 |
29. Uskudar | 05:59 | 23:59 |
30.Sirkeci | 06:03 | 00:03 |
31. Yenikapi | 06:07 | 00:07 |
32. Kazlicesme | 06:11 | 00:11 |
33. Zeytinburnu | 06:13 | 00:13 |
34. yenimahalle | 06:02 | 00:16 |
35. Bakirkoy | 06:04 | 00:18 |
36. Atakoy | 06:06 | 00:20 |
37. Yesilyurt | 06:09 | 00:23 |
38. Yesilköy | 06:11 | 00:25 |
39. Florya Aquarium | 06:14 | 00:28 |
40. Florya | 06:16 | 00:29 |
41. Kucukcekmece | 06:19 | 00:33 |
42. Mustafa Kemal | 06:22 | 00:35 |
43. Halkalı | — | — |
STATIONS (TO GEBZE) | FIRST TRAIN | LAST TRAIN |
1. Halkalı | 05:58 | 22:58 |
2. Mustafa Kemal | 06:01 | 23:01 |
3. Kucukcekmece | 06:04 | 23:04 |
4. Florya | 06:07 | 23:07 |
5. Florya Aquarium | 06:09 | 23:09 |
6. Yesilköy | 06:12 | 23:12 |
7. Yesilyurt | 06:14 | 23:14 |
8. Atakoy | 06:02 | 23:17 |
9. Bakirkoy | 06:04 | 23:19 |
10. yenimahalle | 06:06 | 23:21 |
11. Zeytinburnu | 06:09 | 23:24 |
12. Kazlicesme | 06:11 | 23:26 |
13. Yenikapi | 06:00 | 23:30 |
14.Sirkeci | 06:03 | 23:33 |
15. Uskudar | 06:07 | 23:37 |
16. Separation Fountain | 06:11 | 23:41 |
17. Sogutlucesme | 06:14 | 23:44 |
18. Feneryolu | 06:02 | 23:47 |
19. Göztepe | 06:04 | 23:49 |
20. erenköy | 06:06 | 23:51 |
21. Suadiye | 06:08 | 23:53 |
22. Trucker | 06:11 | 23:56 |
23. Küçükyalı | 06:13 | 23:58 |
24. İdealtepe | 06:00 | 00:00 |
25. Sureyya Beach | 06:02 | 00:02 |
26. Maltepe | 06:05 | 00:05 |
27. Cevizli | 06:08 | 00:08 |
28. ancestry | 06:10 | 00:10 |
29. Spike | 06:12 | 00:12 |
30. Eagle | 06:14 | 00:14 |
31. Dolphin | 06:02 | 00:17 |
32. Pendik | 06:04 | 00:19 |
33. Thermal water | 06:07 | 00:22 |
34. Shipyard | 06:10 | 00:25 |
35. Güzelyali | 06:12 | 00:27 |
36. Aydıntepe | 06:14 | 00:29 |
37. İçmeler | 06:15 | 00:30 |
38. salts | 06:18 | 00:33 |
39. Çayırova | 06:22 | 00:37 |
40. Conqueror | 06:24 | 00:39 |
41. Osmangazi | 06:26 | 00:41 |
42. Darica | 06:28 | 00:43 |
43. Gebze | — | — |
STATIONS (TO ATAKOY DIRECTION) | FIRST TRAIN | LAST TRAIN |
1. Pendik | 06:09 | 20:39 |
2. Dolphin | 06:12 | 20:42 |
3. Eagle | 06:00 | 20:45 |
4. Spike | 06:02 | 20:47 |
5. ancestry | 06:04 | 20:49 |
6. Cevizli | 06:06 | 20:51 |
7. Maltepe | 06:09 | 20:54 |
8. Sureyya Beach | 06:11 | 20:56 |
9. İdealtepe | 06:13 | 20:58 |
10. Küçükyalı | 06:00 | 21:00 |
11. Trucker | 06:03 | 21:03 |
12. Suadiye | 06:05 | 21:05 |
13. erenköy | 06:07 | 21:07 |
14. Göztepe | 06:10 | 21:10 |
15. Feneryolu | 06:12 | 21:12 |
16. Sogutlucesme | 06:00 | 21:15 |
17. Separation Fountain | 06:03 | 21:18 |
18. Uskudar | 06:07 | 21:22 |
19.Sirkeci | 06:11 | 21:26 |
20. Yenikapi | 05:59 | 21:29 |
21. Kazlicesme | 06:03 | 21:33 |
22. Zeytinburnu | 06:06 | 21:36 |
23. yenimahalle | 06:08 | 21:38 |
24. Bakirkoy | 06:10 | 21:40 |
25. Atakoy | — | — |
STATIONS (TO PENDIK DIRECTION) | FIRST TRAIN | LAST TRAIN |
1. Atakoy | 06:09 | 21:54 |
2. Bakirkoy | 06:12 | 21:57 |
3. yenimahalle | 06:13 | 21:58 |
4. Zeytinburnu | 06:01 | 22:01 |
5. Kazlicesme | 06:03 | 22:03 |
6. Yenikapi | 06:08 | 22:08 |
7.Sirkeci | 06:11 | 22:11 |
8. Uskudar | 06:00 | 22:15 |
9. Separation Fountain | 06:04 | 22:19 |
10. Sogutlucesme | 06:07 | 22:22 |
11. Feneryolu | 06:09 | 22:24 |
12. Göztepe | 06:11 | 22:26 |
13. erenköy | 06:13 | 22:28 |
14. Suadiye | 06:01 | 22:31 |
15. Trucker | 06:03 | 22:33 |
16. Küçükyalı | 06:06 | 22:36 |
17. İdealtepe | 06:08 | 22:38 |
18. Sureyya Beach | 06:10 | 22:40 |
19. Maltepe | 06:12 | 22:42 |
20. Cevizli | 06:00 | 22:45 |
21. ancestry | 06:02 | 22:47 |
22. Spike | 06:04 | 22:49 |
23. Eagle | 06:07 | 22:52 |
24. Dolphin | 06:09 | 22:54 |
25. Pendik | — | — |
TRAINS FROM PENDIK AFTER 20:50 WILL WORK UNTIL ZEYTINBURNU
STATIONS (TO ZEYTİNBURNU) | FIRST TRAIN | LAST TRAIN |
1. Pendik | 20:54 | 22:39 |
2. Dolphin | 20:57 | 22:42 |
3. Eagle | 21:00 | 22:45 |
4. Spike | 21:02 | 22:47 |
5. ancestry | 21:04 | 22:49 |
6. Cevizli | 21:06 | 22:51 |
7. Maltepe | 21:09 | 22:54 |
8. Sureyya Beach | 21:11 | 22:56 |
9. İdealtepe | 21:13 | 22:58 |
10. Küçükyalı | 21:15 | 23:00 |
11. Trucker | 21:18 | 23:03 |
12. Suadiye | 21:20 | 23:05 |
13. erenköy | 21:22 | 23:07 |
14. Göztepe | 21:25 | 23:10 |
15. Feneryolu | 21:27 | 23:12 |
16. Sogutlucesme | 21:30 | 23:15 |
17. Separation Fountain | 21:33 | 23:18 |
18. Uskudar | 21:37 | 23:22 |
19.Sirkeci | 21:41 | 23:26 |
20. Yenikapi | 21:44 | 23:29 |
21. Kazlicesme | 21:48 | 23:33 |
22. Zeytinburnu | — | — |
Be the first to comment