Long Distance and Speed ​​Races Breathtaking

Breathtaking Long Distance and Face Races
Long Distance and Speed ​​Races Breathtaking

Organized by Kocaeli Metropolitan Municipality and lasted for three days, the Turkish Orienteering Championship ended with the 1st Level Long Distance and Speed ​​Races. After the middle and long distance races for the first two days in the Denizli Village of Gebze district of Kocaeli, the athletes competed in the Speed ​​Races held in Gölcük City Stadium on the last day to be ranked. Men and women, who require great judgment and require endurance, 17 clubs from 41 cities, 110 athletes from 1134 provinces became champions and ran to take part in the Turkish Orienteering National Team.

'SPORTS CITY' TITLE ADDED

Speaking on the last day of the championship, Deputy Mayor of the Metropolitan Municipality Yaşar Çakmak stated that after the sports investments made, Kocaeli has now added the title of 'Sports City' alongside many beautiful titles. Expressing their happiness for hosting the Championship, Çakmak said, “We are extremely happy to have organized the Orienteering Championship with 41 clubs and 110 athletes from 1134 different cities. Here we host athletes from different provinces. Being with thousands of athletes in the Sports City Kocaeli made us proud. The excitement of our athletes was also worth seeing.”

MORE THAN DESERVES TO BE THE CAPITAL OF SPORTS

Gölcük Mayor Ali Yıldırım Sezer, in his speech, said, “Our city deserves to be the Capital of Sports with 2022 international, 8 national and nearly one hundred organizations in Kocaeli in 30, hosted by Kocaeli Metropolitan and under the leadership of our President Tahir. I congratulate all the athletes who participated, especially the athletes who ranked in the orienteering races, which is a challenging sport that aims to reach the targets specified on the map of the competition region given to them in order and as soon as possible, and I would like to thank everyone who contributed."

A MUNICIPALITY THAT LOVES AND SUPPORTS SPORTS

President of Turkish Orienteering Federation Prof. Dr. In his statement, Tekin Çolakoğlu stated that they gave the start of the 2022st Stage Races of the 2023-1 season Turkey Orienteering Championship, which was organized with the support of Kocaeli Metropolitan Municipality, from Kocaeli, and said, "We will have a wonderful atmosphere with our 110 athletes from approximately 1134 clubs in a very beautiful environment with our tracks that we can call full orienteering weather. race was held. In this sense, Kocaeli region is an experienced region and municipality that has hosted international organizations before. I would also like to thank our Metropolitan Mayor Tahir Büyükakın.”

RANKING ATHLETES

The awards to the winners of the 1st Tier Long Distance and Speed ​​Races of the Turkish Orienteering Championship were presented by Deputy Mayor Çakmak, Mayor of Gölcük Sezer, head of department Yıldırım, federation head Çolakoğlu and members of the board of directors.

Long Distance Race medalists
K16A (64) 6,2 km 195 m 14 C
1. Melek Tekin – İnegöl Belediye SK
2. Hatice Elif Kurt – Altun Target GSK
3. Rabia Aslan – İnegöl Belediye SK

E16A (79) 6,7 km 180 m 15 C
1. Süleyman Efe Sari – Balikesir GSK
2. Kubilay Karataşlı – Çankaya Orienteering GSK
3. Yavuz Selim Song – Kayseri GSM

K16B (48) 4,2 km 90 m 12 C
1. Aleyna Zeybek – İnegöl Belediye SK
2. Fatma Sude Sarı – Tavşanlı Orienteering GSK
3. Gülsüm İkbal Şen – Bucak Bld. Oguzhan DSGSK

E16B (55) 4,8 km 120 m 15 C
1. Efe Aslan – Kuzey Orienteering SK
2. Ali Yavuz Gungor – Osmaniye OGIDOS
3. Ahmet Oguzhan Polat – Osmaniye OGIDOS

K18A (36) 6,8 km 190 m 18 C
1. Ayşa Asya Tuzcuoğulları – Balıkesir GSK
2. Buse Açıl – Balıkesir GSK
3. Sila Dursun – Bursa Target GDSK

E18A (47) 7,8 km 300 m 19 C
1. Hüseyin Şahan – Balikesir GSK
2. Utku Çiçek – Anadolu Oryantiring SK
3. Altar Ilgaz Tuzcuoğulları – Balikesir GSK

K18B (22) 4,6 km 115 m 15 C
1. Cemre Başak Özçelik – Düzce GHSK
2. Kayra Varol – Duzce GHSK
3. Saliha Polat – Batman GSM

E18B (24) 5,1 km 185 m 17 C
1. İlyas Barış Çalışır – Konya GSK
2. Çağrı Doğukan Özcan – Osmaniye OGIDOS
3. Ramazan Emre Öğdem – Bucak Bld. Oguzhan DSGSK

K20A (26) 7,8 km 300 m 18 C
1. Esma Melle – Anadolu Oryantiring SK
2. Eylül Şenal – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
3. Betül Önal – Anadolu Oryantiring SK

E20A (37) 9,2 km 340 m 22 C
1. Orbay Fatih Yildiz – Balikesir GSK
2. Turgut Köse – Kastamonu Orienteering SK
3. Ahmet Polat – Tavşanlı Orienteering GSK

K20B (19) 5,0 km 170 m 14 C
1. Cansever Kurt – Picolo Sports Club
2. Ece Kırcı – Yıldız Technical Unv. SK
3. Acelya Buket Korkmaz – Pikolo Sports Club

E20B (23) 4,0 km 160 m 15 C
1. Hüseyin Gökay – Akhisar Bel. SFSK
2. Tuna Şen – Yıldız Technical Unv. SK
3. Hamdi Koçaş – Konya GSK

K21A (42) 7,9 km 300 m 19 C
1. Aliye Ayta – Northern Deer DSK
2. Nur Gülnihal Çakır – Picolo Sports Club
3. L. Monika Etterle Biederman – İnegöl Orienteering GSK

E21A (96) 8,6 km 350 m 19 C
1. Fatih Şölen – Düzce Orienteering and Doğa SK
2. İlyas Avcı – İnönü Municipality GSK
3. Nazım Altun – Turkish Armed Forces FK-TAF

K21B (24) 5,6 km 165 m 13 C
1. Betül Ahıskalı – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
2. Damla Barotcu – Düzce GHSK
3. Gülşah Karataşlı – Pusat SK

E21B (31) 6,4 km 200 m 18 C
1. Hüseyin Ergin – Osmaniye OGIDOS
2. Batuhan Gökkaya – Osmaniye OGIDOS
3. Oğuzhan Aşcıoğlu – Yıldız Technical University. SK

K21E (34) 8,9 km 340 m 20 C
1. Elif Gökçe Avcı – İnönü Municipality GSK
2. Ayşe İşler – Gendarmerie Power SK
3. Hilal Oruç – İnegöl Orienteering GSK

E21E (62) 11,4 km 450 m 26 C
1. Ahmet Kaçmaz – Gendarmerie Force SK
2. Koray Şahin – Turkish Armed Forces SK-TAF
3. Özgür Fettah – Turkish Armed Forces SK-TAF

K35 (10) 7,5 km 260 m 18 C
1. Elif Ateş – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Gonca Ünal – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Tatiana Kalenderoğlu – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

E35 (29) 8,6 km 335 m 21 C
1. Abdullah Erdogan – Gendarmerie Force SK
2. Pawel Jan Biederman – İnegöl Orienteering GSK
3. Sedat Caferoğlu – Edirne GSM

K40 (9) 6,1 km 185 m 13 C
1. Seda Arslan – Compass Doga SK
2. Ahu Yetis – Yenimahalle Technical GSK
3. Sinem Deniz – Çankaya Orienteering GSK

E40 (25) 7,7 km 320 m 17 C
1. Bülent Şahin – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Reverend Cloud – Malatya GSM
3. Suat İpekoğlu – Yenimahalle Technical GSK

K45 (13) 5,3 km 175 m 11 C
1. Itır Atadian – Yakamoz GSK
2. Ayşegül Övünç – Yakamoz GSK
3. Cemile Usta – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

E45 (13) 6,3 km 260 m 14 C
1. Mükremin Güven Solmaz – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Sinan Şen – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Yavuz Kurtuluş Anıl – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

K50 (7) 4,8 km 195 m 13 C
1. Emine Öztürk – Bursa Oryantiring SK
2. Lütfiye Kızılaslan Tosun – Mersin Bahriye Yelken Doğa SK
3. Nuran Demirer – Yakamoz GSK

E50 (16) 5,2 km 200 m 15 C
1. Cengiz Altun – Altun Orienteering and ASK
2. Master Ercüment – ​​Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Tanzer Dursun – Bursa Target GDSK

K55 (2) 4,5 km 160 m 13 C
1. Gulseker Altun – Bostanlispor GSK
2. Gülderen Saygı – Blacksmith Raiders GSK

E55 (14) 5,0 km 190 m 13 C
1. Yakup Yakupoğlu – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Abdullah Turan – Ayancık Municipality SK
3. Necati Yıldız – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

K60 (1) 4,1 km 120 m 14 C
1 Nigar Boz – Doruk Mountaineering and DSK

E60 (8) 4,4 km 165 m 14 C
1. Rahim İlgenli – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
2. Mehmet Cetin Simsit – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
3. Hilmi Mert – Bursa Oryantiring SK

EMAÇIK (1) 3,7 km 80 m 11 C
1 Tahir Emre Esirgen – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK

Sprint Races medal winners
K16A (64) 2,6 km 40 m 14 C

1. Hatice Elif Kurt – Altun Target GSK
2. Melek Tekin – İnegöl Belediye SK
3. Medina Münevver Korkmaz – Niksar Belediye SK

E16A (79) 2,7 km 50 m 14 C
1. Gürhan Horasanlı – İnegöl Belediye SK
2. Kuzey Özkurt – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
3. Demir Özgün – Bursa Oryantiring SK

K16B (61) 2,4 km 45 m 12 C
1. Sümeyye Andaç – Pusat SK
2. Melike Korkmaz – Blacksmith Raiders GSK
3. Arjin Traveler – Batman GSM

E16B (67) 2,5 km 45 m 11 C
1. Ali Yavuz Gungor – Osmaniye OGIDOS
2. Eymen Buztaş – İnegöl Belediye SK
3. Mert Alp Cevik – Amazon Orienteering DSK

K18A (38) 2,7 km 50 m 14 C
1. Ayşa Asya Tuzcuoğulları – Balıkesir GSK
2. Buse Açıl – Balıkesir GSK
3. Azra Coşkun – İnegöl Belediye SK

E18A (50) 3,1 km 60 m 15 C
1. Hüseyin Şahan – Balikesir GSK
2. Altar Ilgaz Tuzcuoğulları – Balikesir GSK
2. Utku Çiçek – Anadolu Oryantiring SK

K18B (28) 2,5 km 45 m 11 C
1. Kayra Varol – Duzce GHSK
2. Nehir Alpur – Zeynep Gülin Öngör MTAL GSK
3. Sena Dağaşan – Altun Target GSK

E18B (30) 2,9 km 50 m 12 C
1. Çağrı Doğukan Özcan – Osmaniye OGIDOS
2. İlyas Barış Çalışır – Konya GSK
3. Emre Tezel – Mersin Bahriye Yelken Doga SK

K20A (28) 3,1 km 60 m 15 C
1. Esma Melle – Anadolu Oryantiring SK
2. Beyza Nur Kaplan – Yenimahalle Municipality SK
3. Betül Önal – Anadolu Oryantiring SK

E20A (35) 3,5 km 70 m 17 C
1. Orbay Fatih Yildiz – Balikesir GSK
2. Baran Mola – Turkish Armed Forces SK-TAF
3. Emirhan Camuka – Northern Deer DSK

K20B (19) 2,9 km 50 m 12 C
1. Cansever Kurt – Picolo Sports Club
3. Acelya Buket Korkmaz – Pikolo Sports Club
3. Ayşegül Çürüttü – Kayseri GSM

E20B (24) 3,0 km 60 m 15 C
1. Tuna Şen – Yıldız Technical Unv. SK
2. Alperen Özcan – Altun Target GSK
3. Hamdi Koçaş – Konya GSK

K21A (46) 3,2 km 45 m 14 C
1. Hatice Adıbelli – Blacksmith Raiders GSK
2. L. Monika Etterle Biederman – İnegöl Orienteering GSK
3. Aliye Ayta – Northern Deer DSK

E21A (102) 3,3 km 50 m 17 C
1. Ridvan Cinar – Altun Target GSK
2. Erdi Arslan – Kastamonu Orienteering SK
3. Mustafa Ali Turkmenoglu – Pikolo SK

K21B (30) 2,9 km 50 m 12 C
1. Betül Ahıskalı – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
2. Seher Aytüre – METU SK
3. Buse Doğan – University of Health Sciences. SK

E21B (32) 3,0 km 60 m 14 C
1. İhsan Koçak – Balikesir GSM
2. Mehmet Dogan – VELO16 SK
3. Mehmet Can Guventurk – Osmaniye OGIDOS

K21E (35) 3,3 km 50 m 14 C
1. Elif Gökçe Avcı – İnönü Municipality GSK
2. Ayşe İşler – Gendarmerie Power SK
3. Buket Aydın – Balikesir GSK

E21E (65) 4,1 km 70 m 18 C
1. Cansel Saraç – Gendarmerie Force SK
2. Ahmet Kaçmaz – Gendarmerie Force SK
3. Aziz Kızıltaş – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK

K35 (10) 3,2 km 45 m 14 C
1. Gonca Ünal – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Sevcan Sanver – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Emel Seçer Yılmaz – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

E35 (30) 3,5 km 70 m 17 C
1. Abdullah Erdogan – Gendarmerie Force SK
2. Cihan Sanver – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Sedat Caferoğlu – Edirne GSM

K40 (15) 3,2 km 60 m 16 C
1 Ahu Yetis – Yenimahalle Technical GSK
2. Seda Arslan – Compass Doga SK
3. Gülcan Çelik – Kuzey Oryantiring SK

E40 (28) 3,3 km 50 m 14 C
1. İlker Açık – Devrek Nature Explorers SK
2. Suat İpekoğlu – Yenimahalle Technical GSK
3. Ekrem Deniz – Çankaya Orienteering GSK

K45 (18) 2,6 km 60 m 13 C
1. Itır Atadian – Yakamoz GSK
2. Sevda Yalçın – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
3. Munise Akdogan – Altun Target GSK

E45 (12) 3,1 km 60 m 15 C
1. Mükremin Güven Solmaz – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Yavuz Kurtuluş Anıl – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Sinan Şen – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

K50 (7) 2,6 km 40 m 14 C
1. Emine Öztürk – Bursa Oryantiring SK
2. Nuran Demirer – Yakamoz GSK
3. Ayşegül Güner Değirmenci – Altun Target GSK

E50 (18) 3,2 km 60 m 16 C
1. Cengiz Altun – Altun Orienteering and ASK
2. Aret Arapoğlu – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Master Ercüment – ​​Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG

K55 (3) 2,1 km 25 m 12 C
1. Yester Ani Arapoğlu – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Gülderen Saygı – Blacksmith Raiders GSK

E55 (15) 2,6 km 60 m 13 C
1. Yakup Yakupoğlu – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
2. Necati Yıldız – Istanbul Orienteering SK-IOG
3. Abdullah Turan – Ayancık Municipality SK

K60 (1) 2,1 km 25 m 12 C
1 Nigar Boz – Doruk Mountaineering and DSK

E60 (7) 2,1 km 25 m 12 C
1. Rahim İlgenli – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK
2. Ömer Bilgen Özdemiroğlu – İzmir GSM
3. Koray Dever – Balikesir GSK

EMAÇIK (1) 2,0 km 15 m 10 C
1 Tahir Emre Esirgen – Ankara Orienteering SK-AOSK

Günceleme: 06/12/2022 13:29

Similar Ads

Be the first to comment

Comments