Winners of FNSS Military Land Vehicles Knowledge Contest Announced

FNSS Military Land Vehicles Information Competition Winners Announced
Winners of FNSS Military Land Vehicles Knowledge Contest Announced

The winners of the quiz consisting of 18 questions on military land vehicles and their history, which started at 12:30 on Monday, April 25, and ended at 23:59 on Monday, April 10, were announced via FNSS social media accounts.

High interest and participation was achieved in the challenging quiz competition, which requires armored vehicles history and inventory information. On our competition page, which was open for one week, the participants took their place among the winners by trying to correctly know the names of the types and models consisting of the silhouettes of military land vehicles used in the world's armies or used in the past. As per the competition rules, the contestants who answered all the questions correctly in the shortest time were entitled to receive a prize. The gifts that will be presented to the winners of the quiz show held this year will be sent to the cargo addresses they have given during registration.

Award-winning quiz competitions organized by FNSS will continue at regular intervals throughout the year and will be announced on FNSS social media accounts.

18-25 April 2022 Military Land Vehicles Quiz Winners List (Alphabetically Sorted by Last Name):

1. Kaan GULF
2. Uğur BAŞ
3. Talha KARAHAN
4. Furkan CELIK
5. Soner YEL
6. Yunus Emre CESUR
7. Emir Huseyin PEKER
8. Birhan OSMANOGLU
9. Hope Barış BAŞAK
10. Sait Naci ÇAMDALI
11. Veysel PUSA
12. Fazil ERBIL
13. Burak HINGE
14. Hatice POLAT
15. Yusuf UZUNOGLU
16. Ali Enes ÖZEVLIYA
17. Mustafa Salih KÖKSAL
18. Sezer CEYLAN
19. Furkan Eren PINARCIK
20. Nazim Emre COTTON

Contest Questions Answer Key:

1

CORRECT ANSWER – C
A. T-27 IN TANK
B. TK-3 IN TANK
C. VICKERS CARDEN-LOYD MK.VI
D. BREN GUN CARRIER

2

CORRECT ANSWER – B
A. MAKRAN IFV
B. AMX-10P
C. TYPE 89 AFV
D. MOWAG PIRAT

3

CORRECT ANSWER – D
A. LITTLE WILLIE
B. FV4018 BARV
C. PANSARBANDVAGN 302
D. SHERMAN BARV

4

CORRECT ANSWER – B
A. JAGDPANTHER SD.KFZ. 173
B. KANONENJAGDPANZER 90
C. JAGDPANZER IV (SD.KFZ. 162)
D. T28 SUPER HEAVY TANK

5

CORRECT ANSWER – D
A. STINGRAY LIGHT TANK
B. LECLERC TANK
C. ALTAY TANK
D. JGSDF TYPE 10 TANK

6

CORRECT ANSWER – B
A. M114 A1 CRV
B. LYNX C&R
C. PANSARBANDVAGN 302
D. FV432

7

CORRECT ANSWERS – B
A. PARS III 6X6 TWIN TURRET
B. PARS IV 6X6 S-OPS
C. PARS SCOUT 6X6
D. PANDUR 6X6

8

CORRECT ANSWER – B
A. T-26 B
B. T26 MODEL 1939
C. T26 TANK DESTROYER
D.OT 133

9

CORRECT ANSWER –A
A. PARS 4X4 ANTI TANK OMTAS ARC-T
B.BRDM-2
C. PARS 4X4 ANTI TANK CORNET ARC-T
D. SCARAB 4X4

10

CORRECT ANSWERS – C
A. TIGER-1 AUSF. H1
B. TIGER AUSF.E EARLY VERSION
C. TIGER-1 AUSF. E LATE VERSION
D. TIGER-1 AUSF. S

Günceleme: 26/04/2022 15:17

Similar Ads

Be the first to comment

Comments